Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Abandoned vehicles Acknowledged

16 Church St Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

1697860

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3650 times

Neighborhood:

South Dorchester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001404039

Description

2 vehicles have been abandoned in vacant lot on corner of Fifield and Church St. Vehicles have not moved in over 6 weeks, have broken glass, damaged hoods and weeds growing all over. This is a danger, attracts crime and is an eyesore. Please begin process to remove vehicles.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.