Traffic Signal Archived

133 Lincoln St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1698378

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

1010 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic signal timing on Lincoln St. Westbound at the intersection with Bolton St. needs to be increased. Very few cars make it through in a light cycle and traffic regularly backs up to West Main.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Signal Damaged
Q. Location of the signal
A. Lincoln St. and Bolton st.

9 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Karl (Registered User)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed City Engineer (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.