Acknowledged by: City of Somerville

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

153 Alewife Brook Parkway Somerville, MA 02144, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1700115

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

334 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalk light not functioning. The crosswalk light is out and the crosswalk button no longer causes the traffic light to turn red for pedestrians.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.