Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Missing "Do Not Enter" sign Acknowledged

6th Street Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1810

Issue ID:

1702118

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

3745 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001405457

Tagged:

signs, snow

Description

Before this winter, there was a "Do Not Enter" sign coming from 6th St up to this one way street. That sign came down with the snow, and has not been replaced. The street is still marked as One Way from the Drydock Ave side, but there is no indication from the 6th St side. The road is not shown on this google map, but is clearly visible on satellite.

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. no

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.