Codes Compliance Archived

5720 2nd Ave N St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1705244

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

4529 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4793871

Description

Major construction underway on home. Wall ripped down. Wood, board, doors and construction debris piled up in yard for several weeks. Causing a potential for drawing rodents and snakes. No permits posted.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.