Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

3844 Haines Rd Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1707384

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

489 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

There is a couch, chest of drawers, carpet and chair dumped inthe alley behind residence. Items are piled up near Waste Barrel. The are wet and attracting rodents.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.