long term unmaintained construction site Archived

5720 2nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1708115

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1536 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4793871

Description

Property has been vacant and almost abandoned for months. Appears to have had some construction started but has been left unfinished and unmaintained. There is wood with nails sticking out, 2 x 4's, beams and doors piled up in the yard, Grass is overgrown and the fence is leaning over. Wood beams in alley. A wall to house has been taken down. Big hole in siding of the house. This place is an eye sore to the community and is unsafe. Children like to hide and play back there because they know that nobody has been living there.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.