Missing Manhole Cover Archived

843 14th Pl Hammond Indiana Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 50400

Issue ID:

1709431

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Missing Manhole Cover

Viewed:

1335 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The street was overlaid last year and this storm inlet needs adjusting. Thank you. Not missing lid just could not find link to sewer maintenance.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.