Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property Acknowledged

3318 Clark Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1710292

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property

Viewed:

2306 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

driving south on Furches at intersection of Clark Avenue, two overgrown trees/shrubs on the left hand side of street make it very difficult to see traffic driving we4t on Clark. You need to pull out onto Clark to check for oncoming traffic.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.