Geese at the crescent lake playground Archived

720 17th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1710960

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

316 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

Recently two new geese have arrived at crescent lake park. These are not part of the group that has been here for ages and keeps its distance. These new geese have been claiming the playground as there new home. On numerous occasions these geese have attacked children in the park. These geese need to be relocated out of our park for the safety of our children.
I do emphasize that these are not part of the normal group of geese that are not an issue. Please do not remove or relocate the large group of geese, just the two loners.

also asked...
Q. Type of animal
A. other

6 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Terry Wade (Registered User)

  • KAH (Guest)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.