Codes Compliance Archived

1405 7th Ave N St Petersburg 33705, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1713438

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

2589 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4799065

Description

Does anyone have a problem with these bright blue recycling bins left out in front of people's homes instead of being brought in with trash cans like any normal person would do? These bins are a complete eyesore. I think this area is getting worse not better.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened jrspinrad (Registered User)

  • kierstin (Registered User)

  • stormy (Registered User)

  • Blue Container (Guest)

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mi (Guest)

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Guest)

  • Robert (Guest)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.