Sanitation Department Archived

3421 16th St. North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1950

Issue ID:

1713750

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

212 times

Reported:

on

Description

Recycle bins are too large to fit through gates so they can be put out of sights and still be useable. We do not need or want these eyesores sitting in front our houses until the city can come up with a reasonable solution such as alley pickup or smaller bins for those who do not have an alley.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • 030714901 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.