Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

3115 Panarama Drive Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1714293

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

ROBERT CROOK @ 3115 PANARAMA DR SAY THAT THE FRONT DRAINAGE UNDER DRIVEWAY IS STOPPED UP BECAUSE OF A BROKEN PIPE UNDER DRIVEWAY. SAYS THAT IT IS TEARING UP THE ROAD.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.