Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

Corner Of Boulevard And Route 34 New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1714480

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

477 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Description

Left turn signal from Boulevard, taking left onto Route 34 toward West Haven only changes once every 3rd cycle. Forcing cars to drive through the red turn arrow.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.