Tree issue Archived

171-213 Pleasant Street Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1715599

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Tree issue

Viewed:

988 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

A large tree is blocking the center section of the RR bridge over the Farmington River

also asked...
Q. Please describe the exact location of the tree
A. Farmington River @ RR bridge
Q. Does it appear the tree is on private property?
A. No
Q. Is the tree in a park?
A. No
Q. Is the tree along a street?
A. No
Q. Is the tree dead?
A. Yes
Q. Are there branches hanging?
A. No
Q. Are wires involved?
A. No
Q. Is a street or sidewalk blocked?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.