Years of Wasted water Archived

8408 Joan Place Clinton, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

171574

Submitted To:

Maryland

Category:

Stream/river overflowing

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Clinton

Reported:

on

Description

For years, the homes on Joan Place have had water constantly running from their yards into the street, enough to fill a medium sized lake!!! The county needs to look into this immediatley, before they look to increase property taxes again and they are being negligent regarding waste!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed AHaynes (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.