Codes Compliance Archived

1457 40th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1716209

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

755 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1714046

Description

The home has been in disrepair for many years. A tarp placed on the roof to protect the holes in the roof has fallen apart exposing the interior to the elements the most dangerous, mold. The yard is in disrepair and the home has had vagrants inside on several occassions. The neighbors have had to board several broken windows to keep unwanted vagrants out. Thiefs have removed interior copper plumbing and window unit a/c. The home has been unoccupied for several years.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.