Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Grass or vegetation too long on private property Acknowledged

3966-3978 Waldenwood Dr Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25555

Issue ID:

1716522

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

1551 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

284162

Description

A large utility easement runs neck 2565 Foxhunt Dr. it was blocked with leaves. I cleaned it so the water is now flowing into the drain but it needs more attention.

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Vegetation blocking view

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Pearlgirl951 (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Pearlgirl951 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.