Sidewalk or Curb Repair Closed

57 Linden Ave Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1716820

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

850 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

"Summary: Linden Ave, Waverly and Florence
Description: This house is a three street corner house. There are sidewalk issues on all three sides of his house. The weeds grow really bad from some of the open dirt trenches that were there when he bought the house 2 years ago. 09/19/14 The property owner stopped in to check the status of this request. The DPW Director took a copy of the request.

===This ticket was migrated over from our legacy request system GovQA===
GovQA Ticket Number: W003640-080114
Originally Created: 08/01/2014
Migrated by Ron C.
Customer Name: "

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Christopher Rosa (Operations Manager) (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.