Acknowledged by: City of Somerville

Department of Public Works - Miscellaneous Acknowledged

153 Highland Avenue Somerville, MA 02143, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1115

Issue ID:

1717390

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Department of Public Works - Miscellaneous

Viewed:

567 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalk push button needs to be secured on the base. It is wobbly and unattached. Also, crosswalk flashing sign needs to be turned to face across the street. Both signs are pointed same direction.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • CBCook (Registered User)

  • Heather (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.