Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Missing Base Cover Acknowledged

800 K St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
800 k st nw s  missing base cover

Reporter

Civic Points: 13225
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

171785

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

461 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00087750

Description

There is a missing base cover located near 800 K St NW (south side of the block); looks to have been previously repaired with electrical tape

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. 7th St

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank