Illegal Dumping Archived

2900 Barton Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 42130

Issue ID:

1717927

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

282 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

274073

Description

new owner is removing ceramic tile, asbestos tile from dwelling and using as a landfill on the property. Concerned with anything seeping into our environment when it rains . Asking the inspection to review what is being disposed of and the manner of the disposal.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • Reopened Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.