Pothole Archived

2207 Havenscourt Boulevard Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1420

Issue ID:

1719060

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

484 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

587434

Description

There is lots of cracking down Havenscourt and numerous potholes including this one in front of my house. It's gotten much bigger over the past few months. The entire street really needs to be re-paved. But some investigation into why it's been sinking so much over the past few years is probably in order. I know Lion Creek runs below ground here. Perhaps the culvert is in need of repair?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Kitty Sharkey (Registered User)

  • Kitty Sharkey (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.