Pris en compte par: City of Somerville

Sidewalk Repair Reconnu

Albion St Somerville, Massachusetts Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

1719899

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Catégorie:

Sidewalk Repair

Vues:

608 fois

Quartier:

Somerville

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Description

The sidewalks on Albion street (whole length) were relaid in 2013. By the end of the winter of 2013-2014, the surfaces were already badly flaking and cracks were developing. Now, after the bad winter of 2014-2015, they look like they're 30 years old: significant surface damage from flaking, frost heaves, and substantial cracks.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is the damage level high enough to be a hazard to citizens?
A. No
Q. Is the panel is cracked or has a hole, if so: How deep is it?
A. multiple cracks along Albion St. some go through whole panel (south side, near Lowell St)
Q. How high is the panel is raised?
A. < 1in

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Heather (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Terran (Utilisateur inscrit)

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.