Park Maintenance/Graffiti: More defaced park benches Archived

2520 Linden Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1720359

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

819 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

587480

Tagged:

graffiti, bench

Description

Every time the benches are repainted, the same vandal spray-paints a message about dog f*ing. Don't let this idiot win--keep painting the benches, or else give us the paint so we can address it immediately.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.