Codes Compliance Archived

13589 120th Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1721733

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Unpermitted signs on roadway/phone pole

Viewed:

2028 times

Neighborhood:

Ridgecrest

Reported:

on

Description

Complaint received from Friends at Ridgecrest about massive amount of scrap items stored in the back yard, there is no fence so it is visible. Also, tenant keeps large truck in yard.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. exterior storage

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.