Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Repave the 800, 900, 1000, 1100, and 1200 blocks of Westmoreland Ave Acknowledged

1407 Sauer Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1721765

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1366 times

Neighborhood:

Sauer's Gardens

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The road surface is failing in the 800, 900, 1000, 1100 and 1200 blocks of Westmoreland Avenue and needs to be milled down and repaved


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • dave (Registered User)

  • seadona (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.