Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Graffiti and Garbage Acknowledged

88-90 B St Boston, MA 02127, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

172190

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6162 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported via:

http://www.boston.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000405640

Description

New graffiti on Sturgis and abutting properties. Trash everywhere on this street from dumpsters, a crazy woman in the West Broadway development that for some reason continues to feed the birds and a new convenience store that promotes throwing food wrappers and scratch tickets all over the street/sidewalk.


8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.