Request for Service Archived

822 Maple Avenue South San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1721924

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Request for Service

Viewed:

2062 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1838234

Description

This property is looking like a junk yard. It's been shabby for more than five years. Despite the number of complaints that neighbors have reported, the Fire Marshal won't do anything about it. He's been giving the residents on Maple excuses for years and blames it on unsupportive city leaders. It shouldn't take years to get a property cleaned up. Council needs to put someone in charge that is accountable and doesn't come up with excuses on why things can't be done. The whole system is broken.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed IT Admin Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Reopened djbarssf (Guest)

  • IT Admin Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Closed IT Admin Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Reopened IT Admin Assistant (Verified Official)

  • IT Admin Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code-3 CL (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.