Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

5055 Emerson Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1725036

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

230 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1655157

Description

I have reported the leaves and debris that is partially blocking the alley on 5-20-15, it still is there and am wondering why is has not been removed. It seems like our neighborhood is being ignored and trash in our alleyways is just left and never picked up. i WOULD THINK THAT WHOEVER IS INCHARGE WOULD BE HELD ACCOUNTABLE AND FIRED FOR LACK OF INVOLVEMENT.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.