Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Alley Repair Acknowledged

135 13th St Ne Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

1725917

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alley Repair Investigation

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00156794

Description

The entire alley could use repair and re bricking but this area is the most in need and potentially dangerous to both cars and pedestrians. We have many young kids who ride bikes from backyards in this alley and this also presents problems and potential danger to them. Thanks very much.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.