Overflowing dumpsters Archived

4635 North Central Park Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1726469

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

642 times

Neighborhood:

Albany Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-02887416

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Building routinely has 2 overflowing dumpsters and trash all over the alley. Rats are becoming a frequent problem.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Overflowing carts
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 6187811786

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.