Trash & Recycling Archived

415 Central Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1726901

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

856 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Description

Broken glass in the street in front of every house where recycling was picked up today. Looks like the crew just left it and moved on.
There are several street where this happened today, this one is between Edgewood and West Elm heading North.


14 Comments

  • Joshmoejo (Registered User)

  • Nate (Registered User)

  • Westville Neighbor (Registered User)

  • libby.p (Registered User)

  • Gary (Registered User)

  • BG (Registered User)

  • Maria (Registered User)

  • TRY42 (Registered User)

  • Closed Who Cares (Guest)

  • Nate (Registered User)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • Nate (Registered User)

  • SaraJ (Registered User)

  • Westville Neighbor (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.