Abandonend & Decrepit Open

923 R G Curtiss Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1727332

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4008 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

House has been abandoned for over 3 years. House siding is melted and falling off. Vines growing up the walls and into the house. Bushes out front are way beyond the 3 ft high, 3 ft from the road ordinance, making it nearly impossible to see when leaving driveway. Its an accident waiting to happen! These issues need to be addressed ASAP!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Concerned Resident (Guest)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Concerned Resident (Guest)

  • Eric Schertzing (Registered User)

  • plaztikjezuz (Registered User)

  • angry neighbor (Guest)

  • AndWeReWalking (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...