Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Archived

1552 N Rhode Island Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1727559

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

626 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1669469

Description

This is a junk man's buffet! What an embarrassment to our community when a visitor drives by on their way to Highland Golf Course. This mess has been this way for over a month and was previously reported to you!

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.