Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Pothole Acknowledged

12150-12198 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 565

Issue ID:

172825

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1851 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

404141

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The repair work done on the big pipe outside the entrance to Skyline high school under the south or east bound lanes is sinking again and threatening to cause damage to tire rims It is literally worse every day and in all lanes going in that direction


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Helmich (Guest)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Dave (Guest)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • George LeRoy Tirebiter (Registered User)

  • George LeRoy Tirebiter (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.