Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

South Capitol Street Southwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1729796

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

1420 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00158654

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The trail ramp does not drain water. Every time it rains, a very deep puddle builds up and stays for days. Once it evaporates, the area is filled with sand and dirt, which is very dangerous for cyclists.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Matt144 (Registered User)

  • Matt144 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.