Parks Reconnu

501 Main Street New York, NY 10044, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

1730138

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Catégorie:

Parks

Vues:

1402 fois

Quartier:

Roosevelt Island

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Description

More "No Dogs Allowed" signs desperately needed on Rivercross lawn! As Roosevelt Island is gradually overrun by dogs (without the consent of its citizens, but to the joy of real estate developers), the least we can do is actually protect the few areas that are specified as dog-free, so that they remain dog-free. Please add more signs around the perimeter. There should at least be some areas left where our children can play without having to step in dog crap...


Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.