Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Filthy Stadium Acknowledged

460 Old Colony Ave Boston, MA 02125, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

173114

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8708 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported via:

http://www.boston.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4f84e00c0882cfa2e80045bd

Tagged:

trash

Description

The field & track @ Saunders stadium is a mess. Not only is there trash and broken glass all about the stadium, but there is also used condoms, knifes as well as feces. Kids use this park as well as adults. Why can't the city spend some time maintaining this place?


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened John Q Public (Guest)

  • Mayor's Hotline Staff (Guest)

  • John Q Public (Guest)

  • John Q Public (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.