Attention Needed Open

400 Block Of Regent Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

1731754

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

788 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Someone from code compliance needs to visit the neighborhood. Some of us keep our yards/ houses in good condition. However there are many code violations on the block i.e. Trash, run down exteriors, unlicensed rentals, abanfoned house with roof falling in, etc. multiple calls to code compliance office gets no results.

Someone needs to help!


9 Comments

  • david (Registered User)

  • Frustrated Home Owner (Registered User)

  • A Neighbor Too (Guest)

  • Annoyed (Guest)

  • Annoyed (Guest)

  • A Neighbor Too (Guest)

  • Marybeth Van Horn (Registered User)

  • Ingham County Land Bank (Registered User)

  • david (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...