Illegal Dumping Archived

3231-3399 Peralta St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1731959

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1461 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

588433

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

Stolen garbage bins, peeing in public, loads of garbage piling up at the entrance of Union Park. Please, can the city of Oakland help us have a clean park and streets?


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Clawsonbot (Registered User)

  • Sandía (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.