Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

7930 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

1732104

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

483 times

Reported:

on

Description

junk consisting of rotting wood, construction debris, pipes, old boats, bicycles and other debris that is on the ground that is unrecognizable is piled along my fence line from my front side gate to the water and also consists of the old tiles removed from the roof which are visible from my dock. this has been accumulating for years with the rat problem increasing along with the odor. i am presently undergoing a stem cell transplant and will have a compromised immune system for about a year during which a respiratory infection could be fatal. i am especially concerned the rat habitat debris could go airborne and be inhaled. i would also desire a different officer as the previous officer was recorded on a security system walking up to the fence where the junk is visible and taking no action.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.