Parking signage needed for unused curb cut Archived

224 G St Ne Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

173273

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

676 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00093449

Tagged:

signs

Description

A driveway no longer exists and people who park in front of that curbed area are incorrectly ticketed. Signage allowing either zone 6 residential or metered parking is needed as it is not fair to not allow people to park in a needed parking spot.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Tim (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.