PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

3825 Lucerne Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1732847

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

2 inoperable vehicles:
Black suburban SUV parked in driveway with flat tires.
Dark color older model Oldsmobile/Pontiac parked under carport with junk on top of windshield. Maybe flat tires.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged LeShanda Mitchell (Registered User)

  • Closed LeShanda Mitchell (Registered User)

  • Darvin Jones (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.