Sanitation Enforcement Archived

Petworth Recreation Center Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 680

Issue ID:

1733717

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00160859

Description

A child was seen playing with her own human feces on the playground equipment at the petworth playground today (throughout the slides and entire play structure.) we need to have all equipment sanitized.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Commercial Property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.