PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

1338 Brinwood Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1733983

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Two inoperable vehicles - White sedan parked on side of carport facing street.
Large royal blue Ford sedan parked in front yard near front porch.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Larry Dunning (Registered User)

  • LeShanda Mitchell (Registered User)

  • Closed LeShanda Mitchell (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.