PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

3814 Greenbriar Rd. Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1733985

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

291 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Old brown 12 passenger Ford Van parked on right side of house facing street. Vehicle has a Jesus tag on front.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Larry Dunning (Registered User)

  • LeShanda Mitchell (Registered User)

  • Closed LeShanda Mitchell (Registered User)

  • Darvin Jones (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.