Water Waste Archived

3309 N Christmas Ave Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1175

Issue ID:

1734116

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Water Waste

Viewed:

777 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Does water waste count in Winterhaven? I'm guessing they are exempt because they are on their own groundwater, correct? They still waste a lot of water! Overflow into the streets is prolific in this neighborhood. 3317 and 3309 and many others.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Matt Kopec (Registered User)

  • Permaculture Citizen (Registered User)

  • Water is the New Gold (Guest)

  • Closed TucsonWaterWaste (Registered User)

  • Permaculture Citizen (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.