Sidewalk Repair Archived

3315 Alden Pl Ne Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

173437

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

408 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00093955

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree roots from tree on the south side of Alden Place between 33rd Street and the alley has raised the sidewalk causing a severe tripping hazard.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.