Acknowledged by: City of Hartford

Trash/Litter Acknowledged

825 Main Street Hartford, CT 06103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3050

Issue ID:

1735020

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Trash/Litter

Viewed:

941 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

No trash can in entire block of new bus stop hub. Reported this 2 months ago. Issue closed with no result.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. What is the address of the property?
A. 825 main St

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.